FacebookTwitterRedditShare

Fox Sports will provide comprehensive coverage of this summer’s Copa America Centenario with all 32 games televised (4 on FOX, 21 on FS1, 4 on FS2, and 3 on FX).  They will also air pre-game show and 9 post-game shows.

And for fans on the go, every game will be shown on Fox Sports Go and Fox Soccer 2Go mobile apps.

The United States men’s national team will play all 3 of their Group A matches on FS1.

“Copa America Centenario promises to be a spectacular showcase for soccer in the United States,” said Neal. “We expect viewers to be riveted by the most important men’s soccer event on U.S. soil in 22 years. It will be a seminal moment for the sport and for soccer fans in the United States.”

2016 Copa America Centenario TV Schedule

GROUP A
June 3 in Santa Clara, California
USA vs. Colombia, 9:30 pm FS1, Univision/UniMas/UDN
June 4 in Orlando, Florida
Costa Rica vs. Paraguay, 5 pm, Fox, Univision/UDN
June 7 in Chicago
USA vs. Costa Rica, 8 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 7 in Pasadena, California
Colombia vs. Paraguay, 10:30 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 11 in Philadelphia
USA vs. Paraguay, 7 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN
June 11 in Houston
Colombia vs. Costa Rica, 9 pm, FS2, Univision/UDN

GROUP B
June 4 in Seattle
Haiti vs. Peru, 7:30 pm, FS2, Univision/UDN
June 4 in Pasadena, California
Brazil vs. Ecuador, 10 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN
June 8in Orlando, Florida
Brazil vs. Haiti, 7:30 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 8 in Glendale, Arizona
Ecuador vs. Peru, 10 pm, FS2, UniMas/UDN
June 12 in East Rutherford,New Jersey
Ecuador vs. Haiti, 6:30 pm, FS2, Univision/UDN
June 12 in Foxborough,Massachusetts
Brazil vs. Peru, 8:30 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN

GROUP C
June 5 in Chicago
Jamaica vs. Venezuela, 5 pm, Fox, Univision/UDN
June 5 in Glendale, Arizona
Mexico vs. Uruguay, 8 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN
June 9 in Philadelphia
Uruguay vs. Venezuela,7:30 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 9in Pasadena, California
Mexico vs. Jamaica, 10 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN
June 13 in Houston
Mexico vs. Venezuela,8 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN
June 13 in Santa Clara,California
Uruguay vs. Jamaica, 10 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN

GROUP D
June 6 in Orlando, Florida
Panama vs. Bolivia, 7 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 6 in Santa Clara, California
Argentina vs. Chile, 10 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 10 in Foxborough, Massachusetts
Chile vs. Bolivia, 7 pm, Fox, UniMas/UDN
June 10 in Chicago, Illinois
Argentina vs. Panama, 9:30 pm, Fox, UniMas/UDN
June 14 in Philadelphia
Chile vs. Panama, 8 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 14 in Seattle
Argentina vs. Bolivia, 10 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN

QUARTERFINALS
June 16 in Seattle
Game 1: 1A vs. 2B, 9:30 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 17 in East Rutherford,New Jersey
Game 2: 1B vs. 2A, 8 pm, FS1, UniMas/UDN
June 18 in Foxborough, Massachusetts
Game 4: 1D vs. 2C, 7 pm, FX, Univision/UDN
June 18 in Santa Clara,California
Game 3: 1C vs. 2D, 10 pm, FX, Univision/UDN

SEMIFINALS
June 21 in Houston
Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 9 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN
June 22 in Chicago
Game 6: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 8 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN

THIRD-PLACE GAME
June 25 in Glendale, Arizona
Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 8 pm, FX, Univision/UDN

FINAL
June 26 in East Rutherford, New Jersey
Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8 pm, FS1, Univision/UDN

 

 

“World